Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Energizing Nutrition (“Energizing”)

Energizing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

We collect your name, address, date of birth and other personal details such as height, weight and contact details. Usually these details are required to help us tailor our services to you.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Energizing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

We need your personal information to be able to tailor our products and services to your individual needs. We will use your personal information in accordance with Australian law and in accordance with Energizing terms and conditions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Energizing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, please advise an Energizing representative.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know.

Contacting us

Energizing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us as follows:

 

PHONE:

LOCATION:

EMAIL: